Last updated: April 2020

1. Introduction

Thank you for visiting the www.allphones.info website (the “Website;We”; “Us”). Your privacy and the integrity of any information you provide are important to Us as the operator of this Website.

We are accountable for our Privacy Policy and the practices on our Website, including the Privacy Policy as set out below. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please address them via e-mail to us via our “Contact Us” page.

This Website may be connected by “hyperlinks” to other third party’s sites. We are not responsible in any way for the privacy practices on other third party’s sites and suggest that you review the privacy policies on those linked sites before using them.

Any information stored on our Website is treated as confidential. All information is stored securely and is accessed by authorized personnel only. We implement and maintain appropriate technical, security and organizational measures to protect Personal Data (as defined below) against unauthorized or unlawful processing and use, and against accidental loss, destruction, damage, theft or disclosure.

2. Collection and use

2.1. General

The following sections cover the specifics of each of the three groups from which Personal Data is collected: Website’s Visitors, Users and/or Partners. For the purposes of this Policy Personal Data shall mean and may comprise: IP address, first and last name, postal and email address, telephone number, data from social networks, areas of interest, interest in products, as well as information as to the type of relationship that exists between Us and Visitors, Users and/or Partners.

2.2. Website Visitors and Users

By visiting the Website, you consent to the collection and use of your Personal Data as described herein. If you do not agree with the terms set out herein, please do not visit this Website. If required by applicable law, We will seek your explicit consent to process Personal Data collected on the Website or volunteered by you. Kindly note that any consent will be entirely voluntary. However, if you do not grant the requested consent to the processing of your Personal Data, the use of this Website may not be possible. We may collect, record and analyze information of Visitors to this Website. We may record your IP address and use cookies (see: Cookies Policy below). We may add information collected by way of page view activity. Furthermore, We may collect and process any Personal Data that you volunteer to Us in our Website’s forms, such as when you subscribe or sign up for information and newsletters. If you provide Us with your social media details, We may retrieve publicly available information about you from social media. We gather data about visits to the Website, including numbers of Visitors and visits, Geo-location data, length of time spent on the Website, pages clicked on or where Visitors have come.

2.2.1 Purpose of processing personal data

We use the collected data to communicate with Visitors, Users and/or Partners, to customize content for Visitors, Users and/or Partners, to show ads on the Website and/or other websites and to improve its Website by analyzing how Visitors and/or Users navigate its Website.

2.2.2 Sharing personal data

We may also share such information with service vendors, Partners and/or contractors in order to provide a requested service or transaction or in order to analyze the Visitor and/or Users behavior on the Website.

2.2.3 Cookies

The Website and some of our services use cookies (small text files containing a string of alphanumeric characters that we put on your computer) and other similar tracking technologies (like web beacons, tags and scripts) to uniquely identify Visitors’ and/or Users’ browser and to gather information about how Visitor and/or User interact with the Websites and/or services. We use this information for the following purposes: Assisting Visitor and/or User in navigation; Assisting in registration, login and the ability to provide feedback; Analyzing the use of products, services or applications; and assisting with promotional and marketing efforts (including behavioral advertising).

Please see our Cookie Policy for more information about the type of cookies and tracking technologies that We use on the Website and why, and how to accept or reject them.

We also may utilize Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, to better understand your use of our Website and/or services. Google Analytics collects information such as how often Users visit the Website, what pages they visit and what other sites they used prior to visiting. Google uses the data collected to track and examine the use of the Website, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the data collected on the Website to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to the Website is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy. Google also offers an opt-out mechanism for the web available here.

2.2.4 Links to other sites

Please be aware that while visiting the Website, Visitors and/or Users can follow links to other sites that are beyond our control of influence. We are not responsible for the content or privacy policy of these other sites.

2.3 Users

2.3.1. General

In order to provide services to its Users, We collect certain types of data from them. This section will describe how these types of data are collected and used by us, as well as geographical differences that effect this Policy.

2.3.2 Collection of User data

During a User’s use and/or registration to the Website, it may provide information such as name, email, address, telephone, credit-card number (if required or applicable) and other relevant data. This information is used by Us to identify the User and provide them with support, services, mailings, sales and marketing actions, billing (if required or applicable) and to meet contractual obligations.

2.3.3 Collection and Processing of Personal Data

We rely on the consent of the individual to process Personal Data (for example, when the user inputs personal information into the Website). On other occasions, We may process Personal Data when it needs to do this to fulfill a contractual obligation or where it is required to do so by law.

We may also process Personal Data when it is in our or our Partners’ legitimate interests to do so and when these interests are not overridden by the individual’s data protection rights (which may vary based on an individual’s jurisdiction).

2.3.4 Processing in the European Economic Area (EEA)

For Visitor and/or User with accounts located in European Data Region, all processing of Personal Data is performed in accordance with privacy rights and regulations following the EU Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 (the Directive), and the implementations of the Directive in local legislation. From May 25th, 2018, the Directive and local legislation based on the Directive will be replaced by the Regulations (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of such data, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and our processing will take place in accordance with the GDPR.

2.3.5 Controller/Processor

We may process Personal Data both as a Processor and/or as a Controller, as defined in the Directive and the GDPR:

For User data, provided by the User to Us, We will be the Controller in accordance with Directive and GDPR.

All data collected by Us will be stored exclusively in secure hosting facilities. All hosting is performed in accordance with the highest security regulations. We contract with such hosting provider ensures that all hosting is performed in accordance with the highest security regulations.

We have adopted reasonable physical, technical and organizational safeguards against accidental, unauthorized or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure, access, use or processing of the User’s data and/or the Personal Data in its possession. We will promptly notify you in the event of any known unauthorized access to, or use of, the User’s data and/or the Personal Data. Please note however that where you are transmitting information over the internet, this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

3. Security

3.1. We implement reasonable administrative, organizational and technical safeguards and security measures to protect Personal Data from unauthorized access, disclosure, destruction or alteration, accidental loss, misuse or damage.

3.2. When disclosure of data to third parties is necessary and authorized, We ensure that these third parties guarantee the same level of data protection as that offered to them by Us and requires contractual obligations so that the data is exclusively processed as per the provisions of this Privacy Policy and for the purposes you have previously accepted, and with the required confidentiality and security.

3.3. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with Us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of your account has been compromised), please immediately notify Us in accordance with the “Contact Us” section, below.

Please Note: We cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party ‘hackers’ from illegally obtaining information. We take all reasonable measures to prevent such breaches of security, but given the resourcefulness of cyber-criminals, We are unable to guarantee that our security is one hundred percent (100%) breach-proof. You assume the risk of such breaches to the extent that they may occur despite our reasonable security measures.

4. Retention and deletion

We will not retain data longer than is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or as required by applicable laws or regulations. For User data, Users with an active account will therefore have the responsibility to delete data when required. When a User’s account is terminated or expired, all Personal Data collected through the platform will be deleted, as required by applicable law.

5. Acceptance of these Conditions

We assume that all Visitors and/or Users and/or Partners have carefully read this document and agree to its contents. If someone does not agree with this Privacy Policy, it should refrain from using the Website and/or the services. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy as necessity. We encourage Visitors and/or Users to frequently check this page for any changes. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of modifications. Continued use of the Website and/or the services after any changes to these conditions implies acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. 

6. Our Legal Obligation to Disclose Personal Data

We will reveal a Visitor and/or User’s Personal Data without his/her prior permission only when We have reason to believe that the disclosure of this information is required to establish the identity of, to contact or to initiate legal proceedings against a person or persons who are suspected of infringing rights or property of Us or of others who could be harmed by the User’s activities or of persons who could (deliberately or otherwise) transgress upon these rights and property. We are permitted to disclose Personal Data when we have good reason to believe that this is legally required.

7. Children’s Information

The Website is not directed or intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or solicit information from individuals under 13 years of age. If We later obtain actual knowledge that an end user is under 13 years of age, We will take steps to remove that User’s information from our systems. Children should always get permission from their parents before sending information about themselves (such as their names, email addresses, and phone numbers) over the internet. We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act), and do not collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age. We will not knowingly encourage any minor to use or register with the Website or to access those features which require registration (if require of applicable).

8. Data Protection Officer

We have a “Data Protection Officer” who is responsible for matters relating to privacy and data protection. This Data Protection Officer can be reached at the following address: [email protected].

9. Contact Us

If you have any further questions regarding the data We collect, or how we use it, please contact Us at our “Contact Us” page.